2018 Indiana All-State Class A Team

Published 12-20-2018

0 Ratings

CLASS A

OFFENSE

QB_Jack Kiser, 6-2, 210, Sr., Pioneer

RB_Dawson Basinger, 5-11, 185, Sr., North Central (Farmersburg)

RB_Daniel Gregorich, 5-10, 200, Sr., Pioneer

WR_Jonathon Kilgore, 6-1, 180, Sr., North Vermillion

WR_Andrew Dill, 6-0, 150, So., LaVille

WR_David Schwartz, 6-3, 180, Sr., Lafayette Central Catholic

TE_Jesse Kolb, 6-3, 190, Sr

WR_Andrew Dill, 6-0, 150, So., LaVille

WR_David Schwartz, 6-3, 180, Sr., Lafayette Central Catholic

TE_Jesse Kolb, 6-3, 190, Sr., Sheridan

OL_Jashawn Berlanga, 6-0, 230, Sr., Adams Central

OL_Tanner Allen, 6-0, 235, Sr., Churubusco

OL_Malachi England-Elrod, 5-11, 255, Sr., North Central (Farmersburg)

OL_Gage Woodard, 5-10,

TE_Jesse Kolb, 6-3, 190, Sr., Sheridan

OL_Jashawn Berlanga, 6-0, 230, Sr., Adams Central

OL_Tanner Allen, 6-0, 235, Sr., Churubusco

OL_Malachi England-Elrod, 5-11, 255, Sr., North Central (Farmersburg)

OL_Gage Woodard, 5-10, 245, Sr., North Vermillion

OL_Conner Walker, 6-1, 240, Sr., Pioneer

K_Ben Lynk, 6-1, 160, Sr., Parke Heritage

ALL-PURPOSE_Logan Macklin, 5-7, 165, Sr., Adams Central

DEFENSE

DL_Nick Miller, 6-4, 215, So., South Adams

DL_Chris Starks, 6-3, 270, Jr., Sheridan

DL_Michael Clemons, 5-9, 205, Sr., North Judson

DL_Reese Wicker, 6-0, 225, Jr., Churubusco

LB_Jalen Hammond, 5-11, 170, Sr., Adams Central

LB_Miles VonTobel, 5-10, 190, Jr., Pioneer

LB_Grant Kennedy, 5-11, 182, Sr., Lafayette Central Catholic

DB_Delano Shumpert, 5-8, 170, Sr., Triton

DB_Addai Lewellen, 5-8, 165, So., Pioneer

DB_Kale Lawson, 6-1, 175, Sr., Tri-County

DB_Dante Akins, 5-8, 160, Jr., Indianapolis Lutheran

DB_Sam Wood, 6-1, 165, Sr., Churubusco

P_Cam Holsapple, 6-1, 200, Sr., Covenant Christian

HONORABLE MENTION

QB_Parker Bates, Adams Central; Colton Brown, Covington; Brennan Ellis, North Vermillion; James Snyder, Triton; Alex Stirn, North Decatur; Logan White, Parke Heritage.

RB_Jonah Bronger, Covenant Christian; Blayne Campbell, Eastern Greene; Sam Getz, Tri-County; Fletcher Greer, North Judson; Gabe Lloyd, Southwood; Marcus McFadden, Indianapolis Lutheran; Christian Myers, North Vermillion; Drew Sheridan, Attica; Dalton Sizemore, West Central; Bobby Stevens, West Washington; Seth Wilson, Monroe Central.

WR_Noble Johnson, Parke Heritage; Tye Orsund, Triton; Austin Petrillo, Parke Heritage; Quinton Veach, Carroll (Flora).

TE_Luke Snow, Indianapolis Lutheran; Tyler Walterman, North Decatur.

OL_Gage Baker, Eastern Greene; Mark Caster, Indianapolis Lutheran; Kolt Keller, Clinton Central; Chase Kirby, Tri-County; Jackson Miller, Southwood; Caleb Murphy, West Washington; Conner Ousley, Triton; Jake Smith, Fountain Central; Logan Swallow, Monroe Central; Reese Wicker, Churubusco.

K_Bailea Sprunger, Adams Central.

DL_Andrew Coleman, Covenant Christian; Caden Conklin, Monroe Central; Scott Harness, Clinton Central; Josh Little, North Vermillion; Jaden Locke, Hagerstown; Aidan Ortega, Southwood; Robbie Pope, LaVille; Colton Reynolds, Springs Valley; Cody Swimm, Hagerstown.

LB_Cameron Ball, Southwood; Aaron Barnett, Fountain Central; Nicholas Burnell, Sheridan; Blayne Campbell, Eastern Greene; Adam Dienhart, Lafayette Central Catholic; Caleb Ellmore, Covington; Jack Hargan, Attica; Taft Manship, Monroe Central; Dalton Scott, South Putnam; Nolan Shidler, North Judson; Seth Wilson, Monroe Central.

DB_Nathaniel Butts, Fountain Central; Joey Emenhiser, Churubusco; Elijah Sutton, Southwood.

No comments found. Sign up or Login to rate and review content.