Friday's Scores

Published 02-02-2019

0 Ratings

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Aberdeen 58, Rochester 38

Arlington 63, Snohomish 45

Bear Creek School 48, University Prep 43

Brewster 79, Manson 38

Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 66, Sultan 35

Chewelah 55, Northwest Christian (Colbert) 44

Chiawana 107, Kennewick 72

Clarkston 62, West Valley (Spokane) 53

Colfax

Chewelah 55, Northwest Christian (Colbert) 44

Chiawana 107, Kennewick 72

Clarkston 62, West Valley (Spokane) 53

Colfax 58, Liberty (Spangle) 44

Colton 57, Touchet 47

Columbia River 48, Woodland 33

Connell 46, College Place 33

Crosspoint Academy 54, Seattle Lut

Clarkston 62, West Valley (Spokane) 53

Colfax 58, Liberty (Spangle) 44

Colton 57, Touchet 47

Columbia River 48, Woodland 33

Connell 46, College Place 33

Crosspoint Academy 54, Seattle Lutheran 53

Davis 84, Eastmont 73

Forks 64, Hoquiam 55

Friday Harbor 57, Darrington 42

Garfield 89, Franklin 34

Garfield-Palouse 60, Pomeroy 45

Glacier Peak 76, Mount Vernon 37

Granite Falls 60, Coupeville 48

Hanford 72, Southridge 54

Hermiston, Ore. 66, Walla Walla 64

Hockinson 71, Washougal 66

Ingraham 83, Nathan Hale 60

Interlake 54, Sammamish 40

Issaquah 59, Skyline 56

Jackson 60, Cascade (Everett) 34

Juanita 63, Lake Washington 58

Kamiakin 76, Pasco 51

Kennewick 58, Chiawana 43

King's 84, South Whidbey 15

Kittitas 72, Walla Walla Academy 25

La Center 67, King's Way Christian School 65, OT

La Conner 56, Concrete 48

La Salle 59, Naches Valley 32

Lake Roosevelt 93, Liberty Bell 36

Lake Stevens 62, Monroe 45

Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 49, Reardan 46

Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 49, Reardan 46

Lynden 77, Ferndale 51

Lynnwood 46, Archbishop Murphy 43

Mariner 59, Kamiak 43

Mark Morris 63, R.A. Long 40

Marysville-Getchell 53, Oak Harbor 50

Marysville-Pilchuck 75, Everett 43

Mercer Island 57, Bellevue 41

Moses Lake 41, West Valley (Yakima) 30

Mountlake Terrace 63, Meadowdale 43

Neah Bay 79, Crescent 22

O'Dea 86, Seattle Prep 68

Oakesdale 77, St. John-Endicott/Lacrosse 34

Omak 66, Chelan 49

Oroville 76, Soap Lake 23

Overlake School 51, Bush 43

Pullman 63, Cheney 49

Rainier Beach 88, Cleveland 50

Roosevelt 67, Ballard 42

Seattle Christian 49, Charles Wright Academy 29

Seton Catholic 83, Stevenson 60

Shorecrest 62, Cedarcrest 25

Skyline 59, Woodinville 53

Squalicum 61, Burlington-Edison 57

St. George's 87, Kettle Falls 49

Taholah 48, Mary Knight 44

Tenino 60, Chimacum 40

Vashon Island 57, Cascade Christian 27

Warden 56, Wahluke 45

Wenatchee 67, Eisenhower 46

West Seattle 66, Chief Sealth 40

Wilbur-Creston 53, Davenport 33

Zillah 79, Goldendale 32

2A SPSL=

Play-In=

Fife 61, Eatonville 38

Lindbergh 65, River Ridge 57

Renton 60, Highline 45

White River 74, Clover Park 57

Semifinal=

Foss 54, Steilacoom 47

Franklin Pierce 64, Foster 61

4A King Co=

Quarterfinal=

Bothell 58, Eastlake 55

Issaquah 59, Inglemoor 56

Mount Si 57, Redmond 26

Skyline 59, Woodinville 53

4A NPSL=

Play-In=

Enumclaw 58, Kentwood 49

Kennedy 69, Decatur 64

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Anacortes 49, Sedro-Woolley 30

Annie Wright 67, Bellevue Christian 66

Archbishop Murphy 66, Lynnwood 44

Arlington 40, Snohomish 38

Asotin 47, Tekoa/Rosalia 34

Ballard 48, Roosevelt 39

Bellevue 53, Mercer Island 40

Brewster 72, Manson 25

Camas 52, Union 45

Cascade Christian 41, Vashon Island 31

Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 44, Sultan 25

Cheney 54, Pullman 43

Clarkston 40, West Valley (Spokane) 35

Colton 75, Touchet 6

Coupeville 38, Granite Falls 29

Davenport 55, Wilbur-Creston 15

Eastmont 41, Davis 39

Edmonds-Woodway 50, Shorewood 19

Elma 43, Montesano 35

Forks 64, Hoquiam 55

Friday Harbor 36, Darrington 14

Garfield 89, Franklin 34

Hanford 51, Southridge 40

Hermiston, Ore. 50, Walla Walla 32

Jackson 66, Cascade (Everett) 11

Juanita 63, Lake Washington 58, OT

Kamiak 48, Mariner 34

Kamiakin 90, Pasco 51

Kennewick 58, Chiawana 43

King's 85, South Whidbey 17

La Conner 63, Concrete 8

Lake Roosevelt 51, Liberty Bell 49

Lake Stevens 51, Monroe 27

Lakeside (Seattle) 63, Blanchet 54, OT

Liberty (Spangle) 58, Colfax 37

Liberty Christian 45, Kittitas 32

Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 42, Reardan 31

Lynden Christian 76, Lakewood 21

Marysville-Getchell 63, Oak Harbor 35

Meadowdale 52, Mountlake Terrace 28

Moses Lake 41, West Valley (Yakima) 30

Mount Baker 38, Sehome 28

Neah Bay 62, Crescent 12

Nooksack Valley 41, Blaine 31

Northwest Christian (Colbert) 65, Chewelah 30

Oakesdale 50, St. John-Endicott/Lacrosse 33

Omak 47, Chelan 37

Overlake School 45, Bush 28

Pomeroy 46, Garfield-Palouse 26

Raymond 64, North Beach 21

Sammamish 53, Interlake 28

Seattle Christian 49, Charles Wright Academy 29

Seattle Lutheran 47, Crosspoint Academy 21

Seattle Prep 52, Holy Names 23

Shorecrest 62, Cedarcrest 25

St. George's 52, Kettle Falls 38

Tri-Cities Prep 53, DeSales 33

Tumwater 47, Black Hills 44

University Prep 42, Bear Creek School 22

W. F. West 79, Centralia 21

Walla Walla Academy 41, White Swan 37

Warden 59, Wahluke 9

Waterville/Mansfield 66, Bridgeport 35

Wenatchee 55, Eisenhower 38

West Seattle 72, Chief Sealth 46

Zillah 69, Goldendale 20

2A CWAC=

Play-In=

Ellensburg 55, Othello 28

Ephrata 36, East Valley (Yakima) 27

2A SPSL=

Play-In=

Eatonville 63, Steilacoom 19

Franklin Pierce 67, Highline 40

Lindbergh 44, Washington 41

Semifinal=

Foster 66, Fife 38

White River 57, Renton 43

4A KingCo=

Quarterfinal=

Eastlake 73, Inglemoor 51

Woodinville 59, Newport-Bellevue 37

4A NPSL=

Play-In=

Auburn 42, Hazen 40

Kennedy 52, Enumclaw 47

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

No comments found. Sign up or Login to rate and review content.